Can an employee working with hazardous substances refuse to go for blood tests?
FAQ’sCategory: QuestionCan an employee working with hazardous substances refuse to go for blood tests?
Elseri asked 12 months ago

1 Answers
sheqafrica Staff answered 12 months ago

The short answer will be NO. It is the legal duty of each employee exposed to a hazardous chemical substances to report for health evaluations and biological tests. See HCS Regulation 4.

Your Answer

1 + 14 =

Create Account



Log In Your Account



close
Facebook IconLinkedIn
error: You are attempting to breach copyright laws. Please see our Terms And Conditions of Use.